Jump to content
The Great War (1914-1918) Forum

Remembered Today:

Kings Regulations


Geoff Martindale
 Share

Recommended Posts

See my previous post re war medals - further question What are Kings Regulations 392xx1 ?

These are the grounds on which my great Uncle was discharged - wounded, unfit in some other way?

Can anyone help please

Thanks Geoff Martindale

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Geoff,

Kings Regulations Paragraph 392(xxi) was basically "completion of service" and in the main applied to men serving with the Territorial Force.

Graham.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Pals,

I'm copying this link from another thread on the forum. This is the best I've seen yet on the King's Regulations relevant to the War Badge.

Regards

Steve

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...